NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $687,000 - $904,000

0.15 Acres
$5,276,700 Price per Acre
6,625 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2024

Last sale price $825,000 $691 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,106 / mo

129 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2024

The perfect Davis Islands lot for your dream home. Small town feel in the center of a metropolitan hub. Quiet street across from multi-million dollar waterfront homes. This exclusive neighborhood offers unparalleled amenities. You can sale or fly the world. Amazing park system system and many organizations to keep you active and involved. Welcome to the Islands!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lizabeth Wolfe

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-839-3800 License #672128 Listed on: 06/17/2024

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

Co-Listed By

Jeanne Wolfe

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-839-3800 License #396033

Last Buyer's Agent

Earl Williams

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3449561

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,823

Lot Details

  • 6,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x125
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-75

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-36-29-18-509-000070-00016.0

Community Details

Overview

  • $4 Other Monthly Fees
  • Davis Islands Pb10 Pg52 To 57 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,823

Lot Details

6,625 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6625
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR616100
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-839-3800
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 124.53
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 45
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Bay/Harbor Front,Community Boat Ramp,Dock,Fishing,Marina,Public Boat Ramp,Water Access,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 813-839-3800
  • Tax Year: 2023

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Easements: South Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, BB/HS Internet Capable, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Airport/Runway, Beach Area, Curbs, Dog Park, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts, Waterfront Complex
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 45.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 3.75
  • Other Fees Term: Annual
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gorrie-HB
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilson-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-75
  • Parcel Number: A-36-29-18-509-000070-00016.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Buildable, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Room For Pool, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 53x125
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9823.18
  • Tax Block: 70
  • Tax Book Number: 10-52
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Steven C Lewis Family Trust and Lewis Steven C
List Price
$1,000,000
Sold Price
$825,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-17.5%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$791,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.88%
Original Mortgage
$1,310,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Steven and Lewis Steven C
Bought by
Lewis Steven C and Steven C Lewis Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Brice Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lewis Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Lockwood Robert F
Bought by
Brice Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,494
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murray Flips Llc $825,000 Tampa Title
Lewis Steven C -- Accommodation
Lewis Steven $235,000 Smith & Associates Title Inc
Brice Elizabeth A $101,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Murray Flips Llc $1,310,200
Previous Owner Lewis Steven $176,250
Previous Owner Brice Elizabeth A $109,425
Previous Owner Brice Elizabeth A $99,494
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Sold $825,000 -17.5% $691 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Sale $1,000,000 0.0% $838 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Off Market $1,725 -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Rented $1,725 -13.5% --
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,569 $640,743 $466,400 $174,343
2024 $10,569 $635,467 $461,100 $174,367
2023 $9,823 $601,230 $461,100 $140,130
2022 $9,125 $568,422 $450,500 $117,922
2021 $7,734 $383,650 $286,200 $97,450
2020 $7,245 $356,719 $286,200 $70,519
2019 $7,085 $353,607 $286,200 $67,407
2018 $6,481 $311,596 $0 $0
2017 $6,215 $296,515 $0 $0
2016 $5,748 $268,623 $0 $0
2015 $5,214 $241,820 $0 $0
2014 $4,875 $219,836 $0 $0
2013 -- $199,851 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3534190

Stellar MLS

APN: A-36-29-18-509-000070-00016.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.