526 Wagner St Allendale, SC 29810
Estimated Value: $99,135 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Wagner St, Allendale, SC 29810 and is currently estimated at $112,284, approximately $59 per square foot. 526 Wagner St is a home located in Allendale County with nearby schools including Allendale Fairfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Coard Shirley
Bought by
Coard Shirley and Coard Pearsall C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coard Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coard Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $3,220 | $390 | $2,830 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $3,220 | $390 | $2,830 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $3,470 | $380 | $3,090 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,470 | $380 | $3,090 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $3,470 | $380 | $3,090 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $3,110 | $370 | $2,740 |