526 Webb St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,694 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Webb St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $106,424, approximately $86 per square foot. 526 Webb St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Britt Robert James
Bought by
Heath Britt Nathyn James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Britt Nathyn James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $528 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $827 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $12,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |