$1,730
total monthly price
6 months term

5260 Crossbow Cir Unit 9E Roanoke, VA 24018

Cave Spring Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,179 Sq Ft
1972 Built

About This Home

Stunning Renovated Condo in Sought-After Hunting Hills – 2 Bed | 2 Bath

Don’t miss your chance to live in one of the most desirable communities in the area! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo has been updated with care and attention to detail throughout.

Features include:

- Stylishly remodeled bathrooms

- In-unit stacked washer and dryer

- Twice-weekly doorstep trash pickup

- Access to community pool and tennis courts

Utilities & Perks:

- Owner covers: water, sewer, trash, and HOA fees

- Tenant covers: electricity and optional internet/cable

These units rarely stay on the market for long—schedule your tour today and make Hunting Hills your next home!

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1972
  • 2 units
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Options

  • 12 Months

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $1,730 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $1,730 +8.1% --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Off Market $1,600 -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $1,600 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Rent $1,600 +3.2% --
11/09/2024 11/09/24 Off Market $1,550 -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Off Market $1,550 -- --
09/28/2024 09/28/24 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Sold $106,000 -1.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2019 09/24/19 For Sale $107,950 +12.4% $92 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Sold $96,000 -10.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $106,950 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.