5260 Latimer St West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,858 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5260 Latimer St, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $416,465, approximately $254 per square foot. 5260 Latimer St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $156,380 | $68,280 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $153,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $118,190 | $43,100 | $75,090 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $111,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $110,250 | $43,100 | $67,150 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $108,170 | $45,890 | $62,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map