5261 98th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $295,906
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 98th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $261,477, approximately $205 per square foot. 5261 98th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Principle Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Thuy Phuong and Van Vo Tai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Miller Amy St Claire
Bought by
Principle Property Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Hicks Ernest L
Bought by
Miller Amy St Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,601
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Re Eugene P
Bought by
Hicks Ernest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|