Estimated Value: $249,000 - $427,928
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Ottawa Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $346,482, approximately $163 per square foot. 5261 Ottawa Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Schroeder Kenneth F
Bought by
White Philip C and White Vera H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,055
Outstanding Balance
$64,385
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,097
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Philip C | $201,111 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Philip C | $191,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,195 | $133,740 | $46,660 | $87,080 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $95,520 | $33,320 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $95,520 | $33,320 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $95,520 | $33,320 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $88,340 | $35,910 | $52,430 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $86,320 | $34,130 | $52,190 |
| 2013 | $4,319 | $85,340 | $34,130 | $51,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map