Estimated Value: $328,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Sanbourne St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $365,079, approximately $168 per square foot. 5261 Sanbourne St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Mullins Susan K
Bought by
Mullins Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Fazekas John R and Fazekas Tarilyn J
Bought by
Mullins Carrol W and Mullins Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Fazekas John R and Fazekas Tarilyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Atlantic Gulf Com Corp
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Susan K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mullins Carrol W | $132,000 | -- | |
| Fazekas John R | $103,900 | -- | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fazekas John R | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $127,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $123,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $120,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $116,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $113,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $111,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $109,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $107,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $105,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $103,010 | $18,000 | $85,010 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $101,490 | $11,000 | $90,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map