5262 Crested Owl Ct Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Crested Owl Ct, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $375,523, approximately $166 per square foot. 5262 Crested Owl Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sizemore Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,186
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Flores Trace L and Flores Paul
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Maple Street Homes Llc
Bought by
Flores Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Hopewell Valley Development Llc
Bought by
Maple Street Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Jenny L | $120,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Flores Tracey L | $190,200 | Fidelity Title | |
| Maple Street Homes Llc | $317,200 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Jenny L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Tracey L | $190,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $103,650 | $28,000 | $75,650 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $103,650 | $28,000 | $75,650 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $77,430 | $15,820 | $61,610 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $77,431 | $15,820 | $61,611 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $77,431 | $15,820 | $61,611 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $68,523 | $14,000 | $54,523 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $68,523 | $14,000 | $54,523 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $68,523 | $14,000 | $54,523 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $55,206 | $11,459 | $43,747 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $55,206 | $11,459 | $43,747 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $55,206 | $11,459 | $43,747 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $51,590 | $10,710 | $40,880 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $67,450 | $14,000 | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map