5262 Mcgregor Ln Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Mcgregor Ln, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $200,414, approximately $145 per square foot. 5262 Mcgregor Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Hill View Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Frahn George W and Frahn Maxine H
Bought by
Rogers James and Rogers Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,239
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$179,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Lavalley Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Dittman William R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers James | $110,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers James | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,410 | $13,545 | $39,865 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $53,410 | $13,545 | $39,865 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $37,520 | $10,815 | $26,705 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $37,520 | $10,815 | $26,705 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $37,520 | $10,815 | $26,705 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $31,045 | $8,610 | $22,435 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $31,045 | $8,610 | $22,435 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $31,045 | $8,610 | $22,435 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $27,090 | $9,975 | $17,115 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $77,400 | $28,500 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $77,400 | $28,500 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $26,040 | $9,590 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $2,059 | $26,040 | $9,590 | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map