5262 Nopal St Florence, OR 97439
Estimated payment $2,580/month
Highlights
- Dune Views
- Porch
- Double Pane Windows
- Quartz Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Seller rate buy down of offered! Comfort, style, and value come together in one of Florence’s newest subdivisions, Three Mile Prairie. Now offered at a new price, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,493 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space just minutes from the beach and Fred Meyer.Seller is offering up to toward a buyer interest rate buy-down, creating an incredible opportunity for added affordability in today’s market.Inside, you’ll find tasteful upgrades throughout, including sleek black quartz countertops, modern finishes, and a full-light door off the primary suite leading to a private deck—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The split-bedroom layout offers ideal separation, with the primary suite set apart from the additional bedrooms by the main living, dining, and kitchen areas.The low-maintenance backyard is fully fenced, offering privacy and ease of care. Built with quality and care, this home feels brand new—without the wait of new construction.Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence or a coastal getaway, this is a standout opportunity in a growing community—now with added value you won’t want to miss.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/23/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,613
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
HOA Fees
- $12 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,493 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Cooling
- 90% Forced Air Heating System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1913220
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $259,056 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $251,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $26,437 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $19 | $1,573 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -2.3% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +5.2% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $418,150 | +0.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $415,900 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 317018212
- 5282 Nopal St
- 5270 Nopal St
- 5299 Maple St
- 5286 Maple St
- 0 Tl 2000 Highway 101
- 0 Tl00600 Unit 273098679
- 0 Munsel Lake-Tl00301 Rd
- 87629 Woodmere E
- 421 Sherwood Loop
- 0 Spruce St Unit TL2503
- 0 Spruce St Unit TL2502
- 0 Spruce St Unit TL2300
- 0 Spruce St Unit TL2501
- 5143 Heceta Beach Rd
- 495 Sherwood Loop
- 0 18-12-11-00- Tl2400 Unit 144516458
- 499 Sherwood Loop
- 87527 Rhodowood Dr
- 5009 Kelsie Ct
- 87760 Saltaire St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.