5262 Walker Rd Unit 2 Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $235,103 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Walker Rd Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $243,776, approximately $141 per square foot. 5262 Walker Rd Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Arnold Richard C
Bought by
Arnold Richard C and Arnold Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Satterfield Mark E Karen B
Bought by
Arnold Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Richard C | $92,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Richard C | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $104,720 | $14,000 | $90,720 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $108,360 | $14,000 | $94,360 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $100,680 | $14,000 | $86,680 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $82,680 | $10,040 | $72,640 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $57,880 | $10,040 | $47,840 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $57,880 | $10,040 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $890 | $49,120 | $10,040 | $39,080 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $27,080 | $10,000 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $40,160 | $10,040 | $30,120 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $40,480 | $10,040 | $30,440 |
| 2014 | $944 | $28,480 | $10,040 | $18,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map