5264 Capulin Ln Amarillo, TX 79110
South Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,317 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 Capulin Ln, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $221,079, approximately $139 per square foot. 5264 Capulin Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Lawn Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Screnson Jack and Screnson Jeanne Anne
Bought by
Sanders Gary Joe Eugene and Sanders Natasha Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$135,956
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Sorenson Jesse and Sorenson Kristin
Bought by
Sorenson Jack and Sorenson Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Sorenson Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Gary Joe Eugene | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Sorenson Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sorenson Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sorenson Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Gary Joe Eugene | $155,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $205,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $223,527 | $12,373 | $211,154 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $208,869 | $12,373 | $196,496 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $188,499 | $12,373 | $176,126 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $140,071 | $12,373 | $127,698 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $137,415 | $12,373 | $125,042 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $130,834 | $12,373 | $118,461 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $130,834 | $12,373 | $118,461 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $123,210 | $12,373 | $110,837 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $117,201 | $12,373 | $104,828 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $117,201 | $12,373 | $104,828 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $114,274 | $12,373 | $101,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map