5264 E Heather Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 E Heather Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $594,590, approximately $229 per square foot. 5264 E Heather Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Nickerson David and Nickerson Danielle
Bought by
Johnson Jesse and Johnson Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,587
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Clem Jon A and Clem Victoria A
Bought by
Nickerson David and Nickerson Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Clem Jon A and Clem Victoria A
Bought by
The Jon And Victoria Clem Family Trust and Clem Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jesse | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Nickerson David | -- | None Available | |
| The Jon And Victoria Clem Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jesse | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson David | $227,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $527,125 | $163,625 | $363,500 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $495,430 | $130,900 | $364,530 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $489,367 | $154,000 | $335,367 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $573,209 | $154,000 | $419,209 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $380,460 | $110,000 | $270,460 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $329,700 | $105,000 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $305,920 | $90,000 | $215,920 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $276,290 | $80,000 | $196,290 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $232,520 | $70,000 | $162,520 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $218,190 | $62,000 | $156,190 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $210,610 | $62,000 | $148,610 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $170,340 | $35,000 | $135,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map