5264 Kaskaskia Rd Waterloo, IL 62298
Estimated Value: $105,830 - $185,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 Kaskaskia Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298 and is currently estimated at $144,277, approximately $133 per square foot. 5264 Kaskaskia Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Watters Jeffrey M
Bought by
Herschbach Braxton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herschbach Braxton | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $26,328 | $2,112 | $24,216 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $24,930 | $2,000 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $24,740 | $2,000 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $19,050 | $2,000 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $572 | $8,780 | $2,000 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $506 | $7,620 | $2,000 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $519 | $7,620 | $2,000 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $522 | $8,032 | $2,036 | $5,996 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,020 | $2,000 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $609 | $9,350 | $2,000 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $585 | $9,350 | $2,000 | $7,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,670 | $2,000 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map