5264 Maple St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,335 - $314,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $296,584, approximately $176 per square foot. 5264 Maple St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Sohoubah Mohamed and Aljahmi Eman
Bought by
Msso Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Salem One Inc
Bought by
Sohoubah Mohamed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Daniel J Morris
Bought by
Salem One Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msso Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sohoubah Mohamed | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Salem One Inc | $45,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |