Estimated Value: $160,948 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 Dodson Rd, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $230,987, approximately $188 per square foot. 5265 Dodson Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Adams Patricia Ann and Arnett Patricia Ann
Bought by
Jones Mary and Jones Paul Laura
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mary | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $72,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $448 | $70,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $448 | $68,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $66,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $63,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $62,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $412 | $61,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $411 | $60,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $58,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $57,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $403 | $57,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $56,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map