5265 E 138th Ave Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,869
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 E 138th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $603,063, approximately $155 per square foot. 5265 E 138th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Lopez Candelaria Jose Antonio and Lopez Rosalina Guatemala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,897
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Morgan Randall D and Morgan Sherrie K
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Morgan Randall D and Morgan Sherrie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,150
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Candelaria Jose Antonio | $469,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $455,500 | None Available | |
| Morgan Randall D | $311,308 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Candelaria Jose Antonio | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Randall D | $280,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $41,750 | $8,500 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $38,370 | $7,810 | $30,560 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $43,630 | $7,440 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $32,170 | $7,650 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $32,170 | $7,650 | $24,520 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $31,170 | $7,870 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $31,170 | $7,870 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $30,200 | $7,560 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $30,200 | $7,560 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $24,550 | $4,940 | $19,610 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $24,550 | $4,940 | $19,610 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $21,250 | $4,140 | $17,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map