Lindsay Howard
Howard Home Realty
(936) 282-5320
109 Total Sales
2 in Cut and Shoot
$239K - $450K Price Range
Estimated Value: $144,627 - $241,000
This home is located at 5266 Barber Ln, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $192,407, approximately $276 per square foot. 5266 Barber Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Moorhead Junior High School, and Veteran's Memorial Intermediate School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lindsay Howard
Howard Home Realty
(936) 282-5320
109 Total Sales
2 in Cut and Shoot
$239K - $450K Price Range
Deborah Green
Executive Texas Realty
(832) 501-9697
52 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$278,000 Price
David Lyles
JLA Realty
(936) 262-6951
37 Total Sales
1 in Cut and Shoot
$227,750 Price
Kim Martinez
Connect Realty.com
(346) 488-6226
51 Total Sales
2 in Cut and Shoot
$309K - $345K Price Range
Joseph Diosana
Keller Williams Memorial
(877) 801-1996
174 Total Sales
2 in Cut and Shoot
$250K - $304K Price Range
Matt West
CB&A, Realtors
(936) 206-7852
61 Total Sales
4 in Cut and Shoot
$77K - $290K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Salinas Rogelio Z | -- | -- | |
| Salinas Rogelio Z | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $11,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $92,212 | $35,000 | $57,212 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $90,715 | $35,000 | $55,715 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $91,530 | $35,000 | $56,530 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $91,530 | $35,000 | $56,530 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $72,170 | $35,000 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $72,170 | $35,000 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $74,660 | $35,000 | $39,660 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $51,790 | $6,130 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $51,790 | $6,130 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $51,790 | $6,130 | $45,660 |
| 2015 | $942 | $54,130 | $6,130 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $942 | $54,130 | $6,130 | $48,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.