5266 Frederick St Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $240,101 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Frederick St, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $278,525, approximately $170 per square foot. 5266 Frederick St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Paul Fike Builders
Bought by
Bates Lisa and Bates Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$108,601
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$169,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Lisa | $136,482 | |
| Closed | Bates Lisa | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,257 | $65,125 | $8,799 | $56,326 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $65,125 | $8,799 | $56,326 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $55,188 | $7,455 | $47,733 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $55,188 | $7,455 | $47,733 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $55,190 | $7,460 | $47,730 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $46,220 | $9,920 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $46,220 | $9,920 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $46,220 | $9,920 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $46,220 | $9,920 | $36,300 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $49,760 | $9,920 | $39,840 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $49,760 | $9,920 | $39,840 |
| 2013 | $3,121 | $50,180 | $9,920 | $40,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map