5266 Windtree Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5266 Windtree Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $917,232, approximately $301 per square foot. 5266 Windtree Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Myers Steven A and Myers Christi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,465
Outstanding Balance
$238,396
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$678,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Brian D and Henderson Wendy S
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,465
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Rouse Chamberlin Ltd
Bought by
Widmeier H Thomas and Widmeier Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Steven A | $542,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $542,900 | -- | |
| Widmeier H Thomas | $301,213 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Steven A | $461,465 | |
| Closed | Myers Steven A | $461,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Llc | $461,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Widmeier H Thomas | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $8,401 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $8,134 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2020 | $7,953 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2019 | $7,905 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $7,905 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $7,796 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $7,796 | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,350 | $5,550 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map