NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
-- Bath
692 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 5267 Carousel Dr, El Paso, TX 79912. 5267 Carousel Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Coronado High School, IDEA Mesa Hills Academy, and IDEA Mesa Hills College Preparatory.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68,528 $2,500,000 $382,292 $2,117,708
2024 $68,528 $3,075,280 $382,292 $2,692,988
2023 $60,857 $2,200,000 $382,292 $1,817,708
2022 $76,964 $2,600,000 $382,292 $2,217,708
2021 $59,732 $1,913,096 $382,292 $1,530,804
2020 $62,994 $2,049,539 $382,292 $1,667,247
2018 $47,391 $1,601,202 $382,292 $1,218,910
2017 $51,899 $1,842,546 $382,292 $1,460,254
2016 $50,477 $1,792,044 $382,292 $1,409,752
2015 $42,580 $1,928,666 $382,292 $1,546,374
2014 $42,580 $1,556,118 $382,292 $1,173,826
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.