5267 Mahogany Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $416,790 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5267 Mahogany Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $467,448, approximately $186 per square foot. 5267 Mahogany Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sorrento Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Willis Lemuel Keith and Willis Ethelena Cummings
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,289
Outstanding Balance
$420,283
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Lemuel Keith | $424,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Lemuel Keith | $440,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,270 | $363,673 | $80,000 | $283,673 |
| 2025 | -- | $373,673 | $90,000 | $283,673 |
| 2024 | -- | $373,673 | $90,000 | $283,673 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $364,611 | $90,000 | $274,611 |
| 2022 | $846 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map