5268 Bowers Rd Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $786,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5268 Bowers Rd, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $614,757, approximately $512 per square foot. 5268 Bowers Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Reaver Genevieve and Baumgardner Timothy Lee
Bought by
Clark Matthew M and Clark Mary Ellen S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Matthew M | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $295,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $281,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $268,100 | $160,800 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $266,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $264,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $262,500 | $160,800 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $262,500 | $160,800 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $262,500 | $160,800 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map