5268 Cunningham Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,157 - $183,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5268 Cunningham Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $170,789, approximately $132 per square foot. 5268 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Midland Academy, Midland Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Todd John William
Bought by
Todd John William and Todd Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd John William | -- | -- | |
| Todd Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,848 | $9,548 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,848 | $9,548 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,848 | $9,548 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $36,740 | $9,548 | $27,192 |
| 2021 | $345 | $30,080 | $9,548 | $20,532 |
| 2020 | $345 | $30,080 | $9,548 | $20,532 |
| 2019 | $348 | $30,080 | $9,548 | $20,532 |
| 2018 | $348 | $30,080 | $9,548 | $20,532 |
| 2017 | $351 | $30,080 | $9,548 | $20,532 |
| 2016 | $354 | $21,846 | $3,610 | $18,236 |
| 2015 | $142 | $21,846 | $3,610 | $18,236 |
| 2014 | $142 | $21,846 | $3,610 | $18,236 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,846 | $3,610 | $18,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map