NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5268 Tranquil Bluff Way Prescott, AZ 86301

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $587,769

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2025

Last sale price $575,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,275 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Whole House Reverse Osmosis System
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Taylor Hicks School Rated A-
  • LEED Certified Building
  • Views of Mingus Mountain

About This Home

As of September 2025

Discover this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom energy efficient home with a versatile den space (possible 3rd bedroom), located in the highly sought-after Granite Dells community. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this residence features an open floor plan that effortlessly combines modern elegance with ultimate convenience--perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a relaxed lifestyle.Step inside to find expansive windows that fill the home with natural light, creating a bright, inviting ambiance throughout. The contemporary blinds open from the bottom or the top and the bedroom blinds feature blackout fabric The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with sleek quartz countertops and a gas range

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Keller

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #SA683697000 Listed on: 05/24/2025

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

Co-Listed By

David Keller

Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert License #SA694619000

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheila Mengarelli

eXp Realty License #SA558124000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,691

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned BG

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• LEED Certified Building
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 778-2293
  • Built by Mandalay
  • Granite Dells Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,691

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Existing
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Exclusions: No
  • PlanType: Corona
  • PAR_GarageAttached: 2.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Solid Srfc, Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Quartz Countertops, High Ceilings, Rev Osmosis System, Walk-In Closet(s), Wash/Dry Connection
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Outside
  • Living Area: 1708
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Other Rooms: 2nd Master,Laundry Room,Study/Den/Library
  • SplitBedroomPlan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Mandalay
  • Exterior Features: Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Permanent BBQ, Sprinkler/Drip, Storm Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Topography: Level,Views
  • View: Mingus Mountain
  • Construction Type: Frame, LEED Certified(Type), Stone, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Neighborhood: N/A

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00
  • RVGarageParking: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced - Gas
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities, WWT - City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • WHGallons: 50.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 720
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 928-778-2293
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Subdivision
  • Association2YN: No
  • Association3YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Lot Info

  • Zoning: BG
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 151
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • AssessorsBook: 103
  • AssessorsMap: 69
  • AssessorsParcel: 151

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1691
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 103-69-151

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2025
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-9.45%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$580,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Mandalay Communities Inc
Bought by
Evans Kent E and Gray Judy Sierra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,079
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Granite Dells Estates Properties Inc
Bought by
Mandalay Communities Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,775,000
Interest Rate
4.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eles Family Trust $575,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Evans Kent E $431,904 Yavapai Title
Mandalay Communities Inc $2,898,000 Yavapai Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Evans Kent E $417,079
Previous Owner Mandalay Communities Inc $4,775,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Sold $575,000 -4.2% $337 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $600,000 -5.5% $351 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 For Sale $635,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,421 $45,214 -- --
2026 $1,691 $45,547 -- --
2024 $1,656 $45,311 -- --
2023 $1,656 $38,887 $9,420 $29,467
2022 $1,386 $33,068 $7,681 $25,387
2021 $436 $7,667 $7,667 $0
2020 $437 $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1073558

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 103-69-151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.