5269 Fox Ct Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $56,635 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 Fox Ct, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $184,878. 5269 Fox Ct is a home with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Richard Lynch
Bought by
Wolfe Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Patrick | $36,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $19,500 | $0 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $5 | $18,000 | $0 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $500 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $13,500 | $0 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $726 | $17,700 | $0 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $575 | $12,500 | $0 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $652 | $11,900 | $0 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $635 | $11,400 | $7,500 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $613 | $10,650 | $7,500 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,800 | $7,500 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map