5269 S Pine St Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $186,739 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 S Pine St, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $238,685. 5269 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $93,400 | $0 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $91,500 | $0 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $71,500 | $0 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $86,700 | $0 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $3,745 | $88,300 | $0 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $86,200 | $0 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $101,600 | $6,600 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $90,650 | $11,000 | $79,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,950 | $6,600 | $73,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,800 | $6,600 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map