Estimated Value: $162,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 Spring St, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 5269 Spring St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Cotton Stephanie Adair
Bought by
Cotton Stephanie Adair and Whitbey Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Cotton Stephanie Adair
Bought by
Cotton Stephanie Adair
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Stephanie Adair | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitbey Lauren M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Stephanie Adair | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $521 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $433 | -- | -- | -- |