5269 Tractor Ln Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,235,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 Tractor Ln, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $1,218,227, approximately $349 per square foot. 5269 Tractor Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Cole Scott A
Bought by
Kiley Craig W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$671,250
Outstanding Balance
$431,461
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$786,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Haddon Group Inc
Bought by
Cole Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiley Craig W | $745,000 | -- | |
| Cole Scott A | $422,212 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiley Craig W | $671,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Scott A | $337,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,118 | $1,047,880 | $367,000 | $680,880 |
| 2024 | $11,118 | $959,730 | $337,000 | $622,730 |
| 2023 | $10,194 | $903,290 | $322,000 | $581,290 |
| 2022 | $10,027 | $876,890 | $307,000 | $569,890 |
| 2021 | $9,368 | $798,260 | $302,000 | $496,260 |
| 2020 | $9,058 | $765,330 | $292,000 | $473,330 |
| 2019 | $8,653 | $731,140 | $287,000 | $444,140 |
| 2018 | $8,066 | $701,360 | $272,000 | $429,360 |
| 2017 | $8,297 | $714,640 | $272,000 | $442,640 |
| 2016 | $8,112 | $700,210 | $267,000 | $433,210 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $683,570 | $262,000 | $421,570 |
| 2014 | $7,612 | $683,570 | $262,000 | $421,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map