$220,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026

5269 Windsor Rd Loves Park, IL 61111

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
3.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 5269 Windsor Road – the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached condo offers all the benefits of maintenance-free condo living with the privacy and space of a single-family home. Enjoy peaceful views of the expansive shared backyard from your screened-in porch—a perfect place to relax and unwind. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living and dining area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space with classic oak cabinetry and includes a refrigerator, electric stove, microwave and dishwasher. The spacious main floor primary suite overlooks the tranquil backyard and includes a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom complete with a jacuzzi tub for ultimate relaxation. The home also includes first-floor laundry hookups, with an additional washer and dryer located in the basement for convenience. An attached 2-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles or storage. Perfectly located near Walmart, grocery stores, restaurants along Riverside Blvd, and Javon Bea Hospital, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy low-maintenance living without sacrificing privacy, space, or style — come see why this is the perfect place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyson Erdelac

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475.202150 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Jacobs

DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475130645

DICKERSON & NIEMAN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $314 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,377

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$314 per month

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-Vaults/Cathedral, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan Remote(s)
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Class: CONDO
  • Estate: Yes
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • General Features: Laundry 1st Floor, Main Floor Primary, Pet Friendly, Laundry Basement, Porch Screened
  • Hoa Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Legal Description: PRESERVATION POINTE CONDOS OF LOT 2 OF PRESERVATION POINTE UNIT LOT L
  • Lvt Date: 11/12/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: Ranch Style
  • Type: Condominium
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Washer
  • Agent Only_ Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110927
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Loves Park Elementary
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1392
  • Garage Type Driveway: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Remote/Opener
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: Yes
  • Pertinent Facts: Welcome to 5269 Windsor Road – the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached condo offers all the benefits of maintenance-free condo living with the privacy and space of a single-family home. Enjoy peaceful views of the expansive shared backyard from your screened-in porch—a perfect place to relax and unwind. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living and dining area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space with classic oak cabinetry and includes a refrigerator, electric stove, microwave and dishwasher. The spacious main floor primary suite overlooks the tranquil backyard and includes a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom complete with a jacuzzi tub for ultimate relaxation. The home also includes first-floor laundry hookups, with an additional washer and dryer located in the basement for convenience. An attached 2-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles or storage. Perfectly located near Walmart, grocery stores, restaurants along Riverside Blvd, and Javon Bea Hospital, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Enjoy low-maintenance living without sacrificing privacy, space, or style — come see why this is the perfect place to call home!
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1392
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x8
  • Family Room: No
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 27x14
  • Recreation Room: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 314

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 3377

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Harlem High School
  • School District: Harlem 122
  • Middle School: Harlem Jr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.17%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.28%
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,958
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,127

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2013
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $220,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $120,000 Title Underwriters Agency
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $44,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $220,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $158 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $224,900 -8.2% $162 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $244,900 +104.1% $176 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 For Sale $124,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,377 $51,537 $6,704 $44,833
2022 $2,277 $40,650 $5,283 $35,367
2021 $2,336 $37,273 $4,844 $32,429
2020 $2,274 $40,510 $4,579 $35,931
2019 $2,449 $38,610 $4,364 $34,246
2018 $2,716 $36,389 $4,114 $32,275
2017 $2,763 $34,825 $3,937 $30,888
2016 $2,787 $34,172 $3,863 $30,309
2015 $1,410 $34,172 $3,863 $30,309
2014 $3,236 $33,157 $4,829 $28,328

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202507074

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 12-04-103-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.