Estimated Value: $72,239 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 2nd St, Alice, ND 58031 and is currently estimated at $107,080, approximately $72 per square foot. 527 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Oriska Elementary School, and Wheatland Colony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Grenz Justin
Bought by
Becker Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Loibl Cindy K
Bought by
Becker Jamie and Rosenbaum Jenna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Paul Loibl Kevin
Bought by
Loibl Cindy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Jamie | -- | Hanson Law Office Pc | |
| Loibl Cindy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $12,650 | $1,850 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $745 | $11,850 | $1,600 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $716 | $10,900 | $1,600 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $655 | $8,700 | $1,600 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $648 | $8,400 | $1,600 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $630 | $7,850 | $1,050 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $62,384 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $8,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $8,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52,105 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $52,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map