527 9th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Washburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $217,921, approximately $124 per square foot. 527 9th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $215,500 | $25,100 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $161,400 | $19,300 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $161,400 | $19,300 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $161,400 | $19,300 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $130,200 | $19,300 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $130,200 | $19,300 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $130,200 | $19,300 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
| 2013 | $2,699 | $97,700 | $17,500 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map