527 Aana Ave Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $384,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $321,939, approximately $184 per square foot. 527 Aana Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mendoza Zachariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$81,330
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$240,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Ryan Ryan
Bought by
Milstead Mile and Deutsche Bank Nationall Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Zachariah | $115,000 | -- | |
| Milstead Mile | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Zachariah | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,457 | $224,900 | $29,700 | $195,200 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $210,300 | $20,900 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $189,900 | $20,900 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $160,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $154,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $141,620 | $19,740 | $121,880 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $139,404 | $19,740 | $119,664 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $133,864 | $19,740 | $114,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,723 | $19,740 | $112,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map