527 Boeing Ave Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,128 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Boeing Ave, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $263,532, approximately $307 per square foot. 527 Boeing Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Whitmoyer Perry A and Whitmoyer Sherry E
Bought by
Whitmoyer Perry A and Whitmoyer Sherry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmoyer Perry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $830 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $830 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $830 | $59,100 | $27,300 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map