527 Brown St Norway, MI 49870
Estimated Value: $97,763 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Brown St, Norway, MI 49870 and is currently estimated at $135,191, approximately $109 per square foot. 527 Brown St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Norway Elementary School, Vulcan Middle School, and Norway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,600 | $2,800 | $27,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map