527 Caleb Dr Brookville, OH 45309
Estimated Value: $264,612 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Caleb Dr, Brookville, OH 45309 and is currently estimated at $307,403, approximately $250 per square foot. 527 Caleb Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookville Elementary School, Brookville Intermediate School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Jeffries Robert P and Jeffries Sondra M
Bought by
Cartwright Dorothy and Audas Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,635
Outstanding Balance
$226,563
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Mike Watkins Sterling Homes Inc
Bought by
Jeffries Robert P and Jeffries Sondra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Mikezim Development Co
Bought by
Mike Watkins Sterling Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Dorothy | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Jeffries Robert P | $31,000 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Mike Watkins Sterling Homes Inc | $31,000 | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cartwright Dorothy | $250,635 | |
| Closed | Jeffries Robert P | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $70,860 | $14,070 | $56,790 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $70,860 | $14,070 | $56,790 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $70,860 | $14,070 | $56,790 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $52,750 | $10,500 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $52,750 | $10,500 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $52,750 | $10,500 | $42,250 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $51,080 | $12,080 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $51,080 | $12,080 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $51,080 | $12,080 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $43,830 | $10,500 | $33,330 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $43,830 | $10,500 | $33,330 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $43,830 | $10,500 | $33,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,680 | $12,600 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map