527 Castle Dr Edgard, LA 70049
Estimated Value: $159,367 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Castle Dr, Edgard, LA 70049 and is currently estimated at $176,684. 527 Castle Dr is a home located in St. John the Baptist Parish with nearby schools including West St. John Elementary School and West St. John High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $826 | $14,100 | $2,300 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $826 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $791 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $13,210 | $2,000 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $13,800 | $2,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $9,686 | $2,000 | $7,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map