527 Cedarbrooke Ln Henrico, VA 23229
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Cedarbrooke Ln, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $515,547, approximately $281 per square foot. 527 Cedarbrooke Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Arthur Barry W and Arthur Jo Ann
Bought by
Barry Wayne Arthur Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Wayne Arthur Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $436,800 | $115,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $416,100 | $110,000 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $416,100 | $110,000 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $352,900 | $95,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $301,200 | $78,000 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $301,200 | $78,000 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $286,900 | $72,000 | $214,900 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $264,700 | $68,000 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $264,700 | $68,000 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $264,700 | $68,000 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $253,800 | $62,000 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $237,200 | $62,000 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map