527 Coventry Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Beechfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,986 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Coventry Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $143,493, approximately $125 per square foot. 527 Coventry Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including North Bend Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Dorsey Elva R and Butler Elva R
Bought by
Dorsey Elva R and Butler James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Elva R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey Elva R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $128,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $120,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $112,500 | $35,000 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $111,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $109,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $108,500 | $35,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $108,500 | $35,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $108,500 | $35,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map