NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

About This Home

As of August 2018

Our Thoughts: Jake Levy designed this three bed, two bath with inspirations of his recent Europe trip. Unique stone floors, dark marble bathroom tiles, in unit laundry, finished common roof, bike rack and personal storage units included. Bedrooms are king sized with full private baths on opposite sides giving plenty of privacy. With one bedroom having french doors this unit easily expands as a 1 bedroom with a clear view over the Dean Playground. It is also just down the street from the 78th Precinct.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jason LaRusso

Brick & Mortar LLC License #40LA0893965 Listed on: 03/06/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • 1930

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Community Details

  • Prospect Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/20/18

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

1930

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-02-20

Listing Details

  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Prospect Heights
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1930

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Patio/Porch Features: Rooftop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Rented -- -- --
07/14/2018 07/14/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $22,039 $1,910,250 $169,200 $1,741,050
2025 $20,410 $2,012,400 $169,200 $1,843,200
2024 $20,410 $1,677,150 $169,200 $1,507,950
2023 $18,956 $1,561,050 $169,200 $1,391,850
2022 $17,916 $1,300,950 $169,200 $1,131,750
2021 $17,039 $1,200,150 $169,200 $1,030,950
2019 $11,493 $1,101,600 $70,650 $1,030,950
2018 $10,737 $84,418 $5,957 $78,461
2017 $9,945 $78,192 $6,410 $71,782
2016 $9,334 $72,400 $6,544 $65,856
2015 $6,060 $72,400 $6,632 $65,768
2014 $6,060 $70,098 $5,138 $64,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10216801

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01128-0072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.