527 E 2nd St Hastings, NE 68901
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $190,220
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E 2nd St, Hastings, NE 68901 and is currently estimated at $153,805, approximately $139 per square foot. 527 E 2nd St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hastings Senior High School, St. Michael's Preschool & Elementary School, and St. Cecilia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Bilka Patricia L
Bought by
Goings Harvey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Bilka Benjamin Carl
Bought by
Bilka Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goings Harvey D | $123,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Goings Harvey D | $123,000 | Prairie Title | |
| Bilka Patricia L | $2,222 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goings Harvey D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $121,300 | $10,070 | $111,230 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $109,693 | $10,070 | $99,623 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $86,822 | $10,070 | $76,752 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $86,822 | $10,070 | $76,752 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $90,137 | $7,672 | $82,465 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $86,210 | $7,672 | $78,538 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $81,072 | $7,672 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $78,195 | $4,795 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $78,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $72,135 | $4,795 | $67,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,545 | $4,795 | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map