RENTED SEP 15, 2025
2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
9,999 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 9,999 Sq Ft lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Jogging Path
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of September 2025

Very Desirable Location ! This Apartment features hardwood flooring and brick feature walls / Eat in Kitchen / 1 Tiled Bath / 2 - Full/Queen Sized Bedrooms / Large Living Room/ In Unit Washer/Dryer/ Walk out private deck/ Minutes to ALL Exciting So Boston offers: Shops/Restaurants/Pub/Markets/ T Stops/ Seaport and Financial Districts Move in Sept 1Tenants to Pay: First/Security

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jaine Donelan

JW Brokerage Listed on: 08/06/2025

Co-Listed By

Sandesh Pra

JW Brokerage

Last Renter's Agent

Jaine Donelan

JW Brokerage Listed on: 08/06/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 9,999

Home Design

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 9,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Cooling Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,250
  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1414308

Community Details

Recreation

  • Jogging Path
  • Bike Trail

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Additional Features

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Shops

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

9,999 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: No
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Year Built Details: Unknown/Mixed
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Living Area: 800
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN8213
  • MAIN SO: AN8213

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront Features: 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach
  • Waterfront YN: No

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Highway Access, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1414308
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9999
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $3,250 -7.1% $4 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Rent $3,500 +29.6% --
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Off Market $2,700 -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Rent $2,700 +12.5% --
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 For Rent $2,500 +13.6% --
12/15/2018 12/15/18 Rented $2,200 -4.3% --
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/27/2018 11/27/18 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $3 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73414489

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.