527 E 72nd St Unit 2A New York, NY 10021
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E 72nd St Unit 2A, New York, NY 10021 and is currently estimated at $645,000. 527 E 72nd St Unit 2A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 183 - Robert L. Stevenson, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149,634 | $1,381,500 | $289,350 | $1,092,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map