527 E Ash St Watseka, IL 60970
Estimated Value: $62,754 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,398
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Ash St, Watseka, IL 60970 and is currently estimated at $78,439. 527 E Ash St is a home located in Iroquois County with nearby schools including Wanda Kendall Elementary School, Watseka Community High School, and Watseka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Rosenboom Ruth A and Rosenboom Lyn A
Bought by
Roland Edward Rosenboom Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Bought by
Rosenboom Roland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Edward Rosenboom Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenboom Roland | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,127 | $11,090 | $630 | $10,460 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $10,180 | $580 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $8,540 | $490 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $926 | $8,290 | $480 | $7,810 |
| 2020 | $997 | $8,860 | $510 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $960 | $8,570 | $490 | $8,080 |
| 2018 | $939 | $8,350 | $480 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $953 | $8,200 | $470 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $960 | $8,200 | $470 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $17,880 | $460 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $17,550 | $450 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $901 | $18,320 | $470 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map