527 E Division Ave Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Division Ave, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $189,218. 527 E Division Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Advanced Learning Academy of Wisconsin, and Barron Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Willers David
Bought by
Willers David and Willers Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Willers David R David R
Bought by
Jeffreys Bill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willers David | $114,700 | T.M. Title Services, Inc. | |
| Jeffreys Bill C | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $170,600 | $26,900 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $163,800 | $20,100 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $85,400 | $13,100 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $76,100 | $13,100 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $76,100 | $13,100 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map