527 E Elm St Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,993 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Elm St, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $337,248, approximately $312 per square foot. 527 E Elm St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Wiegrefe Susan J
Bought by
Born Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$98,520
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ronne Eric and Ronne Amy
Bought by
Wiegrefe Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,536
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Born Sarah | $242,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wiegrefe Susan J | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Born Sarah | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiegrefe Susan J | $142,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,091 | $86,988 | $36,970 | $50,018 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $80,070 | $34,030 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $75,670 | $32,160 | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $73,880 | $31,400 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $73,190 | $31,110 | $42,080 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $71,260 | $30,290 | $40,970 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $68,090 | $28,540 | $39,550 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $65,580 | $27,490 | $38,090 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $62,960 | $26,390 | $36,570 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $60,070 | $25,180 | $34,890 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $69,620 | $22,510 | $47,110 |
| 2013 | $5,026 | $69,830 | $22,580 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map