Estimated Value: $174,000 - $766,080
Studio
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Highway 30, Alamo, GA 30411 and is currently estimated at $470,040, approximately $226 per square foot. 527 E Highway 30 is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Wheeler County Elementary School, Wheeler County High School, and Ocmulgee Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Bought by
Mcneal Jennifer F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Jennifer F | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $212,878 | $166,549 | $46,329 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $212,878 | $166,549 | $46,329 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $258,140 | $201,960 | $56,180 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $221,260 | $190,640 | $30,620 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $221,260 | $190,640 | $30,620 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $221,260 | $190,640 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $221,260 | $190,640 | $30,620 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $218,460 | $187,840 | $30,620 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $78,560 | $56,560 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,560 | $56,560 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,560 | $56,560 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,560 | $56,560 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,560 | $56,560 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map