Estimated Value: $106,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E Pleasant St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $119,862, approximately $90 per square foot. 527 E Pleasant St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Gurdak Leah R
Bought by
Viscuso Marlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,775
Outstanding Balance
$48,099
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viscuso Marlo | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viscuso Marlo | $55,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,535 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2025 | $1,812 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $587 | $55,400 | $6,900 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map