527 E State St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $692,483 - $831,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 E State St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $761,742, approximately $561 per square foot. 527 E State St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Mastrogianni Daniel
Bought by
Edelman Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Flaster Irving
Bought by
Mastrogianni Daniel and Mastrogianni Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Flaster Irving and Flaster Esther
Bought by
Flaster Irving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelman Austin | $533,000 | -- | |
| Mastrogianni Daniel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Flaster Irving | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History